Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

   Snow & Friends (new)
   random stuff (vorlaeufig unter diesem link)
   High school pics

http://myblog.de/ciscointheusa

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





hellow

hey everybody...news again

 first of all im just uploading some pics of some random stuff the snowboarding trip was frickin awesome but i could hardly take any pics because my battery was low...sorry ^^

hm its sunday and im kinda tired today...i bought a cell phone last weekend and its frickin awesome and pretty cheap too...

not quite sure yet what im gonna do today besides tennis,well hmm ill see... homework always is a good thing right

 

i think thats all for now...skiseason is coming...

im just uploading some pics by the way so just hang on

5.11.06 19:03


newzizzle dizzle ?

haha,sorry for that titel, im  listening to too much hiphop at the time

hmmm soooo... tuesday night. This friday we have another school dance called "wild west" and im sooooooooooooooo frickin excited and i love school dances so much. see,you can definitely have fun WITHOUT alcohol!

so we have this one day thats called "lights day" people have to dress up in red,yellow or green

green = i need a date

yellow = i got asked but i still have to answer

red = i have a date

usually its normal that guys ask the girls for a date, but in this case, its the other way around,girls ask guys . So it really gives you a good overview about the whole dating situation thing.. i know i dont have to worry about that because if your in a relationship you go with him or her.... duh !

well anyways im goin with mallory and unfortunately she hates dancing and shes not a great fan of hiphop, which is really sad cause thats one of the best parts and she actually is the probably most self confidential girl i know...but still, oh well, nobodys perfect, right homies?

I PROMISE : PICTURES and more feedback... i got charged batteries ready so no worries, haha!

 

15.11.06 01:26


SNOW STORM

thats right, its snowing all frickin day and the snow here is SO DAM AMAZING. its pure powder !

we have 8 inches now and were goin backyard skiing today, its gonna be sooooo awesome!

pics:

http://img63.imageshack.us/img63/7840/1000277oz1.jpg

http://img63.imageshack.us/img63/6441/1000276fp6.jpg
http://img63.imageshack.us/img63/8369/1000273ic5.jpg
http://img63.imageshack.us/img63/3453/1000272vx5.jpg

were goin backyard skiing today... im gonna take pictures and upload them later !!

29.11.06 00:01





Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung